Tuesday, November 16, 2010

a question

is it a sin if i miss me-time?

Tuesday, October 26, 2010


long time no see....
sorry, recently i have so many things to do.
i have just had my narrative report,
but the happiest news is that baby B is in the town!!!!
yup, i picked him and brought him here.

since baby B is here, i have enough time to write here, but it's fine :)
hm.....i only need to adjust my routines.

my newest routines:
- wake up (baby B likes to wake up @ 4.00 am)
- working hours (6.30 - 16.00 sometimes 17.00)
- play with baby B (17.00 - 18.30)
- accompany baby B (when he sleeps I never let him sleep alone since he is ver active-even when he sleps!)

ps; lof yu baby B!

Friday, October 1, 2010

::jatuh cinta::

hm....memimpikan rasa itu.
even just for one day. boleh tidak?

Thursday, September 23, 2010


i took papers.brown papers.
i collected all my dreams.
i wrapped it with the brown papers.
i wrote "good bye" on it.
and i put ribbon.

i took my treasure box.
i put all my dreams wrapped with the brown papers there.
all my dreams in the box now.
i closed and locked it.

one day i hope i can open my treasure box and enjoy all my dreams.
see ya.

Tuesday, September 21, 2010

too bad...

how do you feel when you have to burry your dreams?

too bad, i am on that situation.fiuh.

i am afraid i don't want to create another new dreams.

help me please.

Monday, September 20, 2010

holiday syndrome

today is the first day after Idul Fitri holiday. none of the students get holiday syndrome. frankly to say, i am the one who get it.xixixixi. feel so sleepy to go to work.
two thumbs up for my 16 students since no one is absent.

get chocolate from one of the student, he spends the holiday by visiting singapore. ugh, i wish i can go with you son.

hi desi, charge your batery please, so many things to do!

Saturday, September 18, 2010

another sunday

gloomy sunday.
suddenly merindukan hujan itu.

ps: ups...today is the last day of holiday.
not ready yet to work again.
one thing that streghten me is that 5 more days to have salary day. :D
too bad i can't spend it to fulfill my personal wishes.

btw, thank God for everything-laughter and tears

Wednesday, September 15, 2010


ugh.....pagi-pagi dah dikejutkan dgn incident kecil.ay...ya...ya....

cerita berawal dari keinginan ingin menggosok baju.
aku pindahkan roll kabelnya coz i wanna iron while i'm watching TV.
but suddenly....BLUP!!! comes a flashing light from the cable and suddenly
it doesn't work anymore.

so....no electricity for today.and i am so suffered. argh.....
no friends at home.and no electricity.
two thumbs up for the people lived long long long time ago before they found electricity.

electricity is my second breath. hehehe.

mr.repairman,please come to my house.i definitely need you know

Sunday, September 12, 2010


i am trapped in the middle of something that i don't what is that.
could You show me the way (please).

ps: sorry for begging You all the time.

Saturday, August 14, 2010

train station

suddenly i hate train station so much!
coz it means i have to go and leave my baby B.

Thursday, August 12, 2010


recently, i really adore chocolate a lot.
the one for sure, i crush on chocolate bread.
i have been waiting for about 1 week just to eat chocolate bread.
actually i'm 'ready' to have it but when i bought the bread
i left it in the store.what a .......
and today is the big day since i met with the chocolate bread
and you know what, the price only 4000 but it satisfied me enough.
yup, i turn into mrs. chocolate know

Tuesday, June 22, 2010

me and my marriage...

yup....i am married.
the lucky man (hahaha) is ivan, an architect.
wanna know the story of us?

kita ketemu lagi (pertama kenal sebenarnya taon 2001) taon 2007
sekitar bulan september. he is a nice man! after 2 months in relationship,
we got engaged.hehehe. what a surprise!

setelah 1 taon bertunangan, we got married on 26 december 2008.
our marriage? sweet but sometimes sour (it's normal right?)

now, we have one baby boy, named Bagas.

ps: i have to go now....tomorrow i will continue. but don't forget to remind me!

Saturday, June 19, 2010


mumpung long holiday disempetin mengunjungi mr.merlion.

dateng kmaren rabu and, skarang hari terakir disini (sabtu,19 june 2010).

flight besok pagi sekitar jam 11.00

comment bout this city: so....clean and so nice!

80% i enjoy my trip! wow..lots of sale here. untungnya ga kalap,

secara ada main purpose dateng kesin.yippie...welcome my new family member :D
lho...lho...kok fotonya diatas ya? ada yg tau cara nurunin fotonya?hehehe
wuah...ga sabar mo pulang biar bisa ketemu baby B.
jogja...im comin'

Sunday, June 13, 2010

next trip: singapore

next trip: singapore
date: june 16-june 20, 2010
flight: airasia
place: backpackers inn, chinatown


Wednesday, June 9, 2010

daily activities...

my daily activities:

1. mandiin bagas
2. bikin susu
3. give all my lof for him

Tuesday, June 1, 2010

lama tak bersua....

hoi....aku kembali, setelah sekian lama bertapa mengurus baby.

first, i wanna tell you the progress of my baby:
1. Bagas da bisa tengkurap
2. he can recognize the people arround him

3. he can call us-bunda and ayah (hahaha, i'm kidding)

second, i am ready to have my long holiday--it means we will have our second honeymoon (my wish :P )

third, have I told you that I have my hair cut? yup, I have short hair right now :D

fourth, I will continue my story tomorrow since I have to finish in writing my report..